Iridium-192 Brachytherapy Source Supply for AIIMS Raipur

  • Opening DateJun 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Iridium-192 Brachytherapy Source Supply for AIIMS Raipur
Tender ID2026_IMSRP_913316_1Tender Reference NumberAIIMS/R/CS/2025-26/Ir-192/PAC
Tender TypeSingle
Tender Opening Date2026-06-25 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationAiims Raipur , Raipur , Chhattisgarh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIridium-192 Brachytherapy Source Supply for AIIMS Raipur
  • Tender ID2026_IMSRP_913316_1
  • Tender Reference NumberAIIMS/R/CS/2025-26/Ir-192/PAC
  • Tender TypeSingle
  • Tender Opening Date2026-06-25 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationAiims Raipur,Raipur, Chhattisgarh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-06-19 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-06-19 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-06-25 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-06-19 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-06-19 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-06-25 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Supply Of Iridium - 192 Brachytherapy Source

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number AIIMS/R/CS/2025-26/Ir-192/PAC, is issued by the Stores Officer of the All India Institute of Medical Sciences-Raipur, a Central Government Ministry/Department. The procurement concerns the Supply of Iridium - 192 Brachytherapy Source, classified under the "Equipments (Hospital / Lab)" product category. The tender is a single-stage process with a single cover for submissions, requiring interested parties to download tender documents between June 19, 2026, 06:55 PM and September 9, 2026, 03:00 PM. Bids must be submitted starting June 25, 2026, 10:00 AM, with a firm closing date of September 9, 2026, 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place at the Central Stores, AIIMS Raipur, on September 11, 2026, at 03:30 PM. No tender fee or EMD is applicable for this procurement. Prospective bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for specific qualifications and further details.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Stores Officer
AddressCentral Stores, Aims, Raipur
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Tamil Nadu Medical Services Corporation Tender

Online Tender For Fixing Rate Contract For Supply And Installation Of..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Tender For Supply Of Consumables D-10 Dual Recorder Pack (to D-10..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Hll Infra Tech Services Limited Tender

Sitc Of Gamma Knife For Aiims Bhubaneswar..read more

Khorda , Odisha

Hll Infra Tech Services Limited Tender

Sitc Of Gamma Knife For Aiims Bhopal..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Call For Objection For Procurement Of Phadia-250 At Aiims Rishikesh (under..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Tamil Nadu Medical Services Corporation Tender

Online Tender For Fixing Rate Contract For Supply And Installation...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Tender For Supply Of Consumables D-10 Dual Recorder Pack (to...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Hll Infra Tech Services Limited Tender

Sitc Of Gamma Knife For Aiims Bhubaneswar...read more

Khorda , Odisha

Hll Infra Tech Services Limited Tender

Sitc Of Gamma Knife For Aiims Bhopal...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Call For Objection For Procurement Of Phadia-250 At Aiims Rishikesh...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More