Installation of 12 Split Type Air Conditioners for Kitchen/Dining Areas

Works
Electrical Works
+ 1
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 9.66 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Installation of 12 Split Type Air Conditioners for Kitchen/Dining Areas
Tender ID2026_WSS_174626_1Tender Reference Number8454
Tender TypeNational Competitive Bid
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 9.66 L Tender LocationChandigarh , Chandigarh , Chandigarh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleInstallation of 12 Split Type Air Conditioners for Kitchen/Dining Areas
  • Tender ID2026_WSS_174626_1
  • Tender Reference Number8454
  • Tender TypeNational Competitive Bid
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 9.66 L
  • Tender LocationChandigarh,Chandigarh, Chandigarh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 01:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 12:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 01:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 2000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 19,350
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Providing And Installing 12 No. Split Type Air Conditioners At Various Floors Of Kitchen/dinning Area I.e. 03 No. Split Type Air Conditioners Of 2.0 Tr. Cap. And 04 No. Split Type Air Conditioners Of 1.5 Tr. Cap. On 2nd, 3rd And 4th Floor Each, 05 No

This tender is invited by the Executive Engineer, Water Supply and Sanitation, Division No.-1, Chandigarh, for the essential work of "PROVIDING AND INSTALLING 12 NO. SPLIT TYPE AIR CONDITIONERS AT VARIOUS FLOORS OF KITCHEN/DINNING AREA I.E. 03 NO. SPLIT TYPE AIR CONDITIONERS OF 2.0 TR. CAP. AND 04 NO. SPLIT TYPE AIR CONDITIONERS OF 1.5 TR. CAP. ON 2ND, 3RD AND 4TH FLOOR EACH, 05 NO." This project, valued at ₹9,66,100, falls under the "Civil Works - Others" product category and requires a contract form based on percentage. Bidders are advised that the tender documents will be available for download from September 3, 2026, at 12:00 PM until September 10, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Bids must be submitted within the same period, commencing on September 3, 2026, at 12:00 PM and closing on September 10, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The earnest money deposit (EMD) required for this tender is ₹19,350, and a tender fee of ₹2,000 is applicable. The bid opening will take place on September 10, 2026, at 1:00 PM in Mohali. This is a National Competitive Bid and operates on a two-cover system, with Cover 1 encompassing eligibility documents and Cover 2 containing the financial bid. The work is expected to be completed within 30 days, and the bid validity period is 90 days. Interested parties are encouraged to refer to the detailed tender documents for specific requirements and pre-qualification criteria.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer
AddressExecutive Engineer, Water Supply And Sanitation, Division No.-1, At Chandigarh
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Housing And Urban Development Corporation Limited Tender

Supply, Installation, and Buyback of Wall Mounted Split Air Conditioners for..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

8752 Provn Of Security Lights With Poles, Split Type Air Conditioners..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Chandigarh Administration Tender

Providing And Fixing Of 1.5 Tr Capacity Split Type Air Conditioners..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Administration Tender

Providing And Fixing Of 02 Nos. Split Type Air Conditioners Of..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Housing And Urban Development Corporation Limited Tender

Supply, Installation, and Buyback of Wall Mounted Split Air Conditioners...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

8752 Provn Of Security Lights With Poles, Split Type Air...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Chandigarh Administration Tender

Providing And Fixing Of 1.5 Tr Capacity Split Type Air...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Administration Tender

Providing And Fixing Of 02 Nos. Split Type Air Conditioners...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More