Supply of STIHL Chainsaws, Pole Pruners, and Hedge Trimmers for PGIMER Chandigarh

  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 18, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of STIHL Chainsaws, Pole Pruners, and Hedge Trimmers for PGIMER Chandigarh
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7971519Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 03:18 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-18 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Chandigarh , Chandigarh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of STIHL Chainsaws, Pole Pruners, and Hedge Trimmers for PGIMER Chandigarh
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7971519
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 03:18 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-18 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Chandigarh, Chandigarh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 03:18 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-18 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 03:18 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Department of Hospital Engineering and Planning, under the Department of Health and Family Welfare, for the Post Graduate Institute of Medical Education and Research (PGIMER) in Chandigarh. The organization, PGIMER Chandigarh, is seeking bids for the supply of specific forestry and landscaping equipment. The tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7971519 and dated 28-08-2026, opens for submissions on 28-08-2026 at 3:18 PM and closes on 18-09-2026 at 4:00 PM. The procurement includes a total quantity of four (4) units across various STIHL models: Chainsaw MS 382, Chainsaw MS 250, Pole Pruner HT 75, and Hedge Trimmer HS 75. This acquisition is intended to support the operational needs of PGIMER, facilitating essential maintenance and groundskeeping activities.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    boq_2026-08-28-14-57-42_16b2aff96260e67640eb210997aacba1.pdf
  • Document
    boq_2026-08-28-14-56-33_cfe916ec28dbb097a7cb6e80b3707f6c.pdf
  • Document
    boq_2026-08-28-14-55-21_152e7465296e7365e93ff06d0f76a2e8.pdf
  • Document
    boq_2026-08-24-15-20-30_982ea5bd70b12195c51bedabd6efc54f.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9818172.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Municipal Corporation Tender

Supply Of T And P Items I.e. Hedge Trimmer, Brush Cutter..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Postgraduate Institute Of Medical Education And Research Tender

Repair Of Cooling Towers Hot Water Generator And Various Pumps At..read more

Sangrur , Punjab

Postgraduate Institute Of Medical Education And Research Tender

Fabrication, Supply And Installation Of Stainless Steel 304 Grade Storage Trollies..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Indian Air Force Tender

Brush Cutter Repair and Overhauling Services for Indian Air Force..read more

Others , Others

Postgraduate Institute Of Medical Education And Research Tender

Replacement Of Faulty Suction Motor Of Delay Tank At R N..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Municipal Corporation Tender

Supply Of T And P Items I.e. Hedge Trimmer, Brush...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Postgraduate Institute Of Medical Education And Research Tender

Repair Of Cooling Towers Hot Water Generator And Various Pumps...read more

Sangrur , Punjab

Postgraduate Institute Of Medical Education And Research Tender

Fabrication, Supply And Installation Of Stainless Steel 304 Grade Storage...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Indian Air Force Tender

Brush Cutter Repair and Overhauling Services for Indian Air Force...read more

Others , Others

Postgraduate Institute Of Medical Education And Research Tender

Replacement Of Faulty Suction Motor Of Delay Tank At R...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More