| Tender Title | Supply of Hedge Trimmers, Brush Cutters, and Pole Pruners for Municipal Horticulture | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MCD_289106_1 | Tender Reference Number | DDH/KBZ/MCD/26-27/NITNo.5/402 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 05:10 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.96 L | Tender Location | Room No. 411, Anand Parvart, Karol Bagh Zone, , Central Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 05:05 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 05:10 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 590 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Supply Of T And P Items I.e. Hedge Trimmer, Brush Cutter And Pole Pruner For Ward No. 88/kbz.
This tender is an Open Tender for the Supply of T and P Items, specifically Hedge Trimmers, Brush Cutters, and Pole Pruners, required for Ward No. 88/KBZ. The Municipal Corporation of Delhi, through the office of the Deputy Director (Horticulture) / Karol Bagh Zone, located at Room No. 411, Anand Parvat, Karol Bagh Zone, New Delhi-110005, is inviting bids. The estimated tender value for this Item Rate contract is ₹1,95,500, with a specified bid validity period of 180 days. A tender fee of ₹590 is applicable, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹4,000 is also required. The tender submission period commences on September 1, 2026, at 05:10 PM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 8, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bidders are informed that the tender documents, including the Notice Inviting Tender and financial sheet, are available for download from September 1, 2026, at 05:05 PM until September 7, 2026, at 03:00 PM. This is a two-cover tender process, with Cover 1 requiring Pan Card and GST Number along with Technical Documents, and Cover 2 dedicated to the Financial Bid. The work is to be completed within 30 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Deputy Director (hoirt.)/kbz |
| Address | Municipal Corporation Of Delhi
 Office Of The Deputy Director(hort)
 Room No. 411, Anand Parvart, Karol Bagh Zone, 
 New Delhi-110005
 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Army Brush Cutter Machine and Spares Procurement..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Hindustan Copper Limited: Supply of Industrial Paints and Brushes..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Municipal Council Wanadongri Invite E-tender For Year 2026-2027 (12 Months) For..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category