| Tender Title | Suction Motor Replacement for Delay Tank at PGIMER Chandigarh Therapy Ward | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PGIME_923038_1 | Tender Reference Number | PGI/Engg/AE/Const-II/2026/16 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-20 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.79 L | Tender Location | Nhe, Pgimer, Chandigarh , Chandigarh , Chandigarh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-20 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-20 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 75 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,580 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Replacement Of Faulty Suction Motor Of Delay Tank At R N Therapy Ward Nehru Extension Block Pgimer Chandigarh
This tender seeks qualified contractors for the critical replacement of a faulty suction motor for the delay tank located at the R N Therapy Ward, Nehru Extension Block, within the Postgraduate Institute of Medical Education and Research (PGIMER), Chandigarh. The estimated tender value for this civil works project is ₹1,79,000, with a stipulated work period of 7 days. The bid submission period commences on 20th August 2026 at 5:00 PM and concludes on 8th September 2026 at 3:00 PM. Bids will be opened on 9th September 2026 at 4:00 PM at the SPH Building, Third Floor, PGIMER Chandigarh. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹3,580 is required, payable to PGIMER Chandigarh. The tender process involves two covers: Cover 1 for DNIT (Fee/PreQual/Technical) and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) (Finance). Further details, including the Detailed Notice Inviting Tender (DNIT) and BOQ documents, are available for download from 20th August 2026 at 5:00 PM until the bid submission deadline. Interested bidders are advised to carefully review the tender documents for specific eligibility criteria and technical specifications.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Assistant Engineer Const-ii |
| Address | Sph Building, Third Floor Pgimer Chandigarh |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Gauhati Medical College Hospital CRRT Machine Procurement for Critical Care Enhancement..read more
Providing Operation And Maintenance Services For The Advanced Mother And Child..read more
Installation Of A Separate Substation For The 3.5 Mld Stp Cum..read more
Repair Of Cooling Towers Hot Water Generator And Various Pumps At..read more
Procurement of Advanced Physiotherapy and Occupational Therapy Equipment..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category