| Tender Title | Chequered Tile Installation for Booth Market Maloya Colony, Chandigarh | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MCC_94806_2 | Tender Reference Number | MCC/2026/ROADS-III/08-04 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 06:15 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 29.44 L | Tender Location | Work , Chandigarh , Chandigarh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 06:15 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-02 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 06:15 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 06:15 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 75 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 3000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 58,884 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Providing And Fixing Of Chequerred Tiles In Booth Market Maloya Colony, Chandigarh.
This tender is issued by the Municipal Corporation, specifically by the Exe. Engineer Roads Division No 3 MC Chandigarh, for the "Providing and Fixing of Chequerred Tiles in Booth Market Maloya Colony, Chandigarh." This is an open tender falling under the Civil Works - Others category, with an estimated tender value of ₹29,44,190 and a required bid validity period of 75 days. The work is to be completed within 90 days. A tender fee of ₹3,000 is applicable, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹58,884 is required. The bidding process will be conducted through two covers: the first cover will contain pre-qualification and technical documents, including valid enlistment, an affidavit of non-blacklisting, turnover certificates, profit and loss accounts, bank solvency certificates, GST registration and returns, performance certificates, and any other documents specified in the NIT. The second cover will be for the financial bid. The tender documents are available for download from August 25, 2026, at 06:15 PM until September 2, 2026, at 12:00 PM. Bids can be submitted during the same period, with the bid submission deadline also on September 2, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 2, 2026, at 03:00 PM at the Exe. Engineer Roads Division No 3 MC Chandigarh.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Exe. Engineer Roads Division No 3 Mc Chandigarh |
| Address | Exe. Engineer Roads Division No 3 Mc Chandigarh |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repair And Restoration Of Shed Due To Fire Damaged In Gaushala..read more
Repair Works In The Common Areas Of Small Flats Located At..read more
Provn Of Chequered Tile Flooring At Certain Locations At Naushakti Nagar..read more
National Cadet Corps Tile Installation Services Project..read more
Repair And Maintenance Work Of Roads By Cement Concrete Paver Block,..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category