Fire Damage Restoration and Repair for Gaushala Maloya Shed in Chandigarh

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 2.51 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Fire Damage Restoration and Repair for Gaushala Maloya Shed in Chandigarh
Tender ID2026_MCC_94566_3Tender Reference NumberMCC/2026/ROADS-III/08-01
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 05:05 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 12:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 2.51 L Tender LocationWork , Chandigarh , Chandigarh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleFire Damage Restoration and Repair for Gaushala Maloya Shed in Chandigarh
  • Tender ID2026_MCC_94566_3
  • Tender Reference NumberMCC/2026/ROADS-III/08-01
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 05:05 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 2.51 L
  • Tender LocationWork,Chandigarh, Chandigarh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 05:05 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 05:05 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-02 12:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 05:05 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)75
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 05:05 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 05:05 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-02 12:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 05:05 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)75

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 5,020
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Repair And Restoration Of Shed Due To Fire Damaged In Gaushala Maloya, Chandigarh.

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number MCC/2026/ROADS-III/08-01, is for the "Repair and Restoration of Shed due to fire damaged in Gaushala Maloya, Chandigarh." Issued by the Municipal Corporation, specifically Exe. Engineer Roads Division No 3 MC Chandigarh, this open tender seeks bids for civil works with an estimated tender value of ₹2,50,727. The work is expected to be completed within 30 days, with a bid validity of 75 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for fee/prequalification/technical documents, including valid enlistment, an affidavit of non-blacklisting, turnover certificates, profit and loss accounts, GST registration, and any other specified documents; and Cover 2 for the financial bid. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹5,020, payable as a fixed fee. The tender document download and bid submission period commences on August 25, 2026, at 05:05 PM and concludes on September 02, 2026, at 12:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 02, 2026, at 03:00 PM. There is no tender fee associated with this procurement.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Exe. Engineer Roads Division No 3 Mc Chandigarh
AddressExe. Engineer Roads Division No 3 Mc Chandigarh
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Chandigarh Housing Board Tender

Repair Works In The Common Areas Of Small Flats Located At..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Indraprastha Power Generation Company Limited Tender

Special Repair To Dampness And Replacement Of Damage Sheet Of Shed..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Municipal Corporation Tender

Special Repair Renovation Of Fire Station Building And Residential Quarters In..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Department Of Agriculture Tender

Construction. Of Steel Cover Shed For Gaushala At Village Chahia Under..read more

Gurdaspur , Punjab

Sjvn Limited Tender

Bypass Valve Repair Services for Four Damaged Units..read more

Shimla , Himachal Pradesh

Chandigarh Housing Board Tender

Repair Works In The Common Areas Of Small Flats Located...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Indraprastha Power Generation Company Limited Tender

Special Repair To Dampness And Replacement Of Damage Sheet Of...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Municipal Corporation Tender

Special Repair Renovation Of Fire Station Building And Residential Quarters...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Department Of Agriculture Tender

Construction. Of Steel Cover Shed For Gaushala At Village Chahia...read more

Gurdaspur , Punjab

Sjvn Limited Tender

Bypass Valve Repair Services for Four Damaged Units...read more

Shimla , Himachal Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More