Sewage Pipe Laying and Disposal Infrastructure Development in Chandigarh Sector 25

Works
Drainage Work
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Pipe Line Project
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.91 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Sewage Pipe Laying and Disposal Infrastructure Development in Chandigarh Sector 25
Tender ID2026_MCC_94988_1Tender Reference Number2026_MCPH1_134
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.91 Cr Tender LocationChandigarh , Chandigarh , Chandigarh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSewage Pipe Laying and Disposal Infrastructure Development in Chandigarh Sector 25
  • Tender ID2026_MCC_94988_1
  • Tender Reference Number2026_MCPH1_134
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.91 Cr
  • Tender LocationChandigarh,Chandigarh, Chandigarh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)75
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)75

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 3000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 3,82,840
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Strengthening, Providing And Laying Of 300mm, 250mm And 200mm I/d Sw Pipes, Construction Of Machine Holes For Smooth Disposal Of Sewage At Gaushala, Church, Muslim Graveyard And Cremation Ground Sector-25, Chandigarh Under The Sde Mcph 13 Chd

This tender, referenced as 2026_MCPH1_134, is an open tender issued by the Municipal Corporation, specifically the Executive Engineer, Public Health Division - I, located at EEMCPH-1, Sector 11, Chandigarh. The tender invites bids for works related to the "Strengthening, providing and laying of 300mm, 250mm and 200mm i/d SW Pipes, construction of machine holes for smooth disposal of sewage at Gaushala, Church, Muslim Graveyard and Cremation Ground Sector-25, Chandigarh under the SDE MCPH 13 Chd." The estimated tender value for this project is ₹1,91,41,782, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹3,82,840. The work is slated to be completed within a period of 180 days. The tender document is available for download from August 25, 2026, at 09:00 AM until September 7, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting August 25, 2026, at 09:00 AM, with the submission deadline set for September 7, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place immediately thereafter, on September 7, 2026, at 03:30 PM at the EEMCPH-1, Sector 11 Chandigarh office. A tender fee of ₹3,000 is applicable and must be paid online. This is a two-cover tender, with Cover 1 comprising technical documents and Cover 2 containing the financial bid. The form of contract is percentage, and withdrawal of bids is allowed. Interested parties should note that clarification end and start dates are not specified.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer
AddressEemcph-1, Sector 11 Chandigarh
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Haryana Government Tender

Providing And Laying Of 350mm And 450mm Dia Rcc Np-3 Pipe..read more

Faridabad , Haryana

Delhi Municipal Council Tender

Repair And Maintenance Infrastructure Assets In Ndmc Area During 2026-27. Sh...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Sewage Line, Manholes, Sewer Pipe, Nahani Trap And Cleaning..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair To Sewage Lines Wih Associated Work In Md Accn..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Sewage Line, Path, Hardstanding At Sector 24, 37, 38..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Haryana Government Tender

Providing And Laying Of 350mm And 450mm Dia Rcc Np-3...read more

Faridabad , Haryana

Delhi Municipal Council Tender

Repair And Maintenance Infrastructure Assets In Ndmc Area During 2026-27....read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Sewage Line, Manholes, Sewer Pipe, Nahani Trap And...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair To Sewage Lines Wih Associated Work In Md...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Sewage Line, Path, Hardstanding At Sector 24, 37,...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More