Procurement of 85 LED Garden Lights for Municipal Corporation Chandigarh

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 1
Construction Material
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of 85 LED Garden Lights for Municipal Corporation Chandigarh
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7899535Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Chandigarh , Chandigarh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of 85 LED Garden Lights for Municipal Corporation Chandigarh
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7899535
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Chandigarh, Chandigarh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-18 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-18 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks to procure **85 units of LED Garden Light (V2) (Q2)** for the **Municipal Corporation Chandigarh**. The bid, identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7899535**, is open for submission between **03-09-2026 6:00 PM and 04-09-2026 6:00 PM**. The procurement is being managed by the **Office of the Municipal Corporation Chandigarh**, located at the New Deluxe Building, Sector 17, Chandigarh, with the pincode 160017. This opportunity represents a direct engagement with a governmental authority in the state of Chandigarh for essential lighting infrastructure.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Navy Tender

Supply of LED Garden Lights, Sprinkler Pumps, and Garden Pots for..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Damodar Valley Corporation Tender

Supply of 150 Units 400W High-Efficiency LED Flood Lights for Damodar..read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand

Maws Tender

Road Safety Fund-supply And Delivery Of New 90w Led Street Lights..read more

Dindigul , Tamil Nadu

Municipal Administration And Water Supply Tender

Road Safety Fund-supply And Delivery Of New 70w Led Street Lights..read more

Dindigul , Tamil Nadu

Hindustan Copper Limited Tender

Procurement of 485 Units of LED Lights for Hindustan Copper Limited..read more

Jhujhunu , Rajasthan

Indian Navy Tender

Supply of LED Garden Lights, Sprinkler Pumps, and Garden Pots...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Damodar Valley Corporation Tender

Supply of 150 Units 400W High-Efficiency LED Flood Lights for...read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand

Maws Tender

Road Safety Fund-supply And Delivery Of New 90w Led Street...read more

Dindigul , Tamil Nadu

Municipal Administration And Water Supply Tender

Road Safety Fund-supply And Delivery Of New 70w Led Street...read more

Dindigul , Tamil Nadu

Hindustan Copper Limited Tender

Procurement of 485 Units of LED Lights for Hindustan Copper...read more

Jhujhunu , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More