| Tender Title | Supply of Inj. Vecuronium 10mg Vials for Chandigarh Medical College and Hospital | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7971877 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 09:40 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-16 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Chandigarh , Chandigarh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Healthcare and Medicine Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 09:40 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-16 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 12,020 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, originating from the Education Department Chandigarh for the Government Medical College And Hospital, Sector 32 Chandigarh, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7971877, is seeking qualified suppliers for the provision of 13,000 vials of Inj. Vecuronium 10 mg (IV). The tender period commences on September 1, 2026, at 9:40 AM and concludes on September 16, 2026, at 10:00 AM. A refundable Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 12,020.0 is required. This procurement is critical for the medical services offered by the Government Medical College And Hospital within Chandigarh.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Online Tender For Supply And Installation Of Bio Analyzer To Govt...read more
Design Supply Installation Testing Commissioning Of Medical Gas Pipeline System Mgps..read more
Construction Of Government Medical College Teaching Hospital And Allied Buildings At..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category