Anganwadi Building Renovation and Boundary Wall Reconstruction in Ramdarbar, Chandigarh

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Furnitures and Fixtures
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 47.02 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Anganwadi Building Renovation and Boundary Wall Reconstruction in Ramdarbar, Chandigarh
Tender ID2026_CHD_95171_1Tender Reference NumberEECP5/2026/3079962 dated 02.09.2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 06:45 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 02:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 47.02 L Tender LocationChandigarh , Chandigarh , Chandigarh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAnganwadi Building Renovation and Boundary Wall Reconstruction in Ramdarbar, Chandigarh
  • Tender ID2026_CHD_95171_1
  • Tender Reference NumberEECP5/2026/3079962 dated 02.09.2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 06:45 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 47.02 L
  • Tender LocationChandigarh,Chandigarh, Chandigarh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 06:45 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 06:45 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 02:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 06:45 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)75
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 06:45 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 06:45 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 06:45 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)75

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 94,040
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Re-construction Of Damaged Boundary Wall Ands Miscellaneous I.e. (doors, Window, Cupboard, White Wash Etc.) Work In Various Anganwadi Cum Creche Building In Ramdarbar, Phase-i And Ii, Chandigarh.

This tender is for the Re-Construction of Damaged Boundary Walls and associated miscellaneous works, including Doors, Windows, Cupboards, and White Washing, in various Anganwadi cum Creche Buildings located in Ramdarbar, Phase-I and II, Chandigarh. The project, with an estimated value of ₹47,02,019, is being issued by the Chandigarh Administration through the Executive Engineer, CP Division No. 5, Chandigarh. This is an open tender, requiring a two-cover bid submission system, with the technical bid to be submitted in PDF format and the financial bid in XLS format. A bid security of ₹94,040 is mandatory. Bidders are required to download tender documents between 02-Sep-2026 at 06:45 PM and 10-Sep-2026 at 02:00 PM. The deadline for bid submission is 10-Sep-2026 at 02:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for 10-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. The work is to be completed within 60 days from the date of commencement. All submissions and payments must be made online.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer C P Division No 5 Chandigarh
AddressExecutive Engineer C P Division No 5, Deluxe Building Ground Floor Sector 9 D Chandigarh &amp#x0d
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Reconstruction Of Collapsed Boundary Wall..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Jodhpur Vidyut Vitran Nigam Limited Tender

Renovation Of 33 Kv S/s Building And Raising Of Boundary Wall..read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Ajmer Vidyut Vitran Nigam Limited Tender

Renovation Of Building Boundary Wall Approach Road And Gravelling Work At..read more

Jhujhunu , Rajasthan

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Repair And Partial Reconstruction Of Boundary Wall With Provision Of Barbed..read more

South 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Tender

Reconstruction Of Tilted Portion Of Backside Boundary Wall In Telephone Exchange..read more

Amritsar , Punjab

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Reconstruction Of Collapsed Boundary Wall...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Jodhpur Vidyut Vitran Nigam Limited Tender

Renovation Of 33 Kv S/s Building And Raising Of Boundary...read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Ajmer Vidyut Vitran Nigam Limited Tender

Renovation Of Building Boundary Wall Approach Road And Gravelling Work...read more

Jhujhunu , Rajasthan

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Repair And Partial Reconstruction Of Boundary Wall With Provision Of...read more

South 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Tender

Reconstruction Of Tilted Portion Of Backside Boundary Wall In Telephone...read more

Amritsar , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More