| Tender Title | Integrated Security Surveillance System Deployment and Services for Bihar Urban Development | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7950859 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-22 01:21 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Darbhanga , Bihar |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Security and Emergency Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-22 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-22 01:21 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,40,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
The Urban Development and Housing Department, Bihar, specifically through its office at Nagar Panchayat Kamtaul Ahiyari, is inviting bids for the provision of an **Integrated Security Surveillance System Service**. This critical procurement, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7950859, is scheduled to commence on August 22, 2026, at 1:21 PM, with the bidding period concluding on September 01, 2026, at 2:00 PM. A substantial Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 140,000.0 is required from interested parties. The scope of work, as detailed within the Request for Proposal (RFP), encompasses the comprehensive deployment and servicing of an integrated security surveillance system. This opportunity represents a significant undertaking within the state of Bihar, aiming to enhance safety and security infrastructure.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Integrated Security Surveillance System Installation and Service for Theft Prevention..read more
Integrated CCTV Health Monitoring & Security Surveillance Services for Ayush University..read more
Integrated Security Surveillance System Installation and Service for Nagar Panchayat Kaptanganj..read more
Comprehensive Annual Maintenance for Indian Army Integrated Security and Surveillance System..read more
Annual Maintenance Contract for Integrated CCTV Security and Surveillance Health Monitoring..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category