| Tender Title | Integrated Security Surveillance System Installation and Service for Theft Prevention | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7978262 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 01:32 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-12 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Siwan , Bihar |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Security and Emergency Services Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 01:32 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-12 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
The Urban Development and Housing Department, Government of Bihar, through the Basantpur Nagar Panchayat, is seeking qualified vendors for the provision of an Integrated Security Surveillance System Service. This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7978262, specifically requires components for theft prevention, including capture devices and recording devices, emphasizing high media quality to be installed at the buyer's premises. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids, with the bid submission window opening on September 1, 2026, at 1:32 PM and closing on September 12, 2026, at 6:00 PM. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹100,000.0 is mandatory for participation. This initiative underscores the department's commitment to enhancing security infrastructure within the region.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Integrated Security Surveillance System Installation and Service for Theft Prevention..read more
Integrated Security Surveillance System Installation for Theft Prevention..read more
Integrated Security Surveillance System Installation and Service for Gram Panchayat Bistoria..read more
Integrated Security Surveillance System and Video Monitoring Services for Kendriya Vidyalaya..read more
Integrated Security Surveillance System Service for KVS Regional Office Kolkata..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category