| Tender Title | Bihar Government Polytechnic Procurement: Diesel Power Generator Supply | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7960141 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 03:42 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Jamui , Bihar |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 03:42 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender invitation, originating from the Science Technology Department of Bihar, is issued by the Government Womens Polytechnic Phulwari under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7960141. The procurement pertains to one unit of a Diesel Power Generator (V2) (Q2). Prospective bidders are advised that the tender period commences on 25-08-2026 at 3:42 PM and concludes on 05-09-2026 at 4:00 PM. This opportunity represents a critical need for the Science And Technology Department within the state of Bihar.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Coast Guard Seeks Diesel Power Generator for Lakshadweep Operations..read more
Karnataka Telecom Diesel Generator Supply and Installation..read more
Indian Railways North Central Railway Diesel Power Generator Supply..read more
Procurement of Diesel Power Generators for Gursahaiganj Urban Development..read more
Bharat Petroleum Diesel Power Generator Supply and Installation..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category