| Tender Title | Indian Railways North Central Railway Diesel Power Generator Supply | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7955167 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 07:42 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 07:42 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 54,230 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Indian Railways, specifically North Central Railway, for the supply of one unit of a Diesel Power Generator (V2) (Q2). The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7955167, will commence on August 24, 2026, at 7:42 PM and conclude on September 5, 2026, at 2:00 PM. The EMD amount required for participation is ₹54,230. The procurement is being managed by the Ministry of Railways. Interested parties are requested to submit their proposals to the Senior Section Engineer, Plant Office, North Central Railway, located near Balmiki Chauraha, Civil Lines, Allahabad, with the pin code 211001. This opportunity represents a critical need for essential power generation equipment for the railway organization.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Coast Guard Seeks Diesel Power Generator for Lakshadweep Operations..read more
Diesel Power Generator Supply for Akashvani Balasore..read more
Karnataka Telecom Diesel Generator Supply and Installation..read more
Procurement of Diesel Power Generators for Gursahaiganj Urban Development..read more
Bharat Petroleum Diesel Power Generator Supply and Installation..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category