Karnataka Telecom Diesel Generator Supply and Installation

Goods
Electrical Generators And Transformers
+ 1
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateAug 20, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Karnataka Telecom Diesel Generator Supply and Installation
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7937835Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 02:23 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bengaluru , Karnataka
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleKarnataka Telecom Diesel Generator Supply and Installation
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7937835
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 02:23 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bengaluru, Karnataka
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-20 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 02:23 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-20 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 02:23 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Department of Telecommunications (DoT), specifically for the Karnataka Telecom Circle, under the Ministry of Communications. Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (BSNL) on the BSNL Karnataka Portal (GEM/2026/B/7937835) seeks bids for the supply of Diesel Power Generators (V2), with a total quantity of 14 units. The bidding period opens on August 20, 2026, at 2:23 PM and closes on September 10, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The physical address for correspondence is 560008Oo CGMT BSNLKarnataka No.1 S V Road Halasuru Karnataka-560008. This opportunity represents a significant procurement for essential power backup solutions within the telecommunications infrastructure of Karnataka.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9779224.pdf
  • Document
    ATC20KVADG_4395d6c9-9214-4c60-aaab1787215495490_eeplgmmktk.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Central Agricultural University Tender

Diesel Generator Set Procurement for Central Agricultural University Sikkim Campus..read more

East Sikkim , Sikkim

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Indian Coast Guard Seeks Diesel Power Generator for Lakshadweep Operations..read more

Lakshadweep , Lakshadweep

Prasar Bharati Broadcasting Corporation Of India Tender

Diesel Power Generator Supply for Akashvani Balasore..read more

Baleswar , Odisha

North Central Railway Tender

Indian Railways North Central Railway Diesel Power Generator Supply..read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

E Municipalities Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

Procurement of Diesel Power Generators for Gursahaiganj Urban Development..read more

Kannauj , Uttar Pradesh

Central Agricultural University Tender

Diesel Generator Set Procurement for Central Agricultural University Sikkim Campus...read more

East Sikkim , Sikkim

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Indian Coast Guard Seeks Diesel Power Generator for Lakshadweep Operations...read more

Lakshadweep , Lakshadweep

Prasar Bharati Broadcasting Corporation Of India Tender

Diesel Power Generator Supply for Akashvani Balasore...read more

Baleswar , Odisha

North Central Railway Tender

Indian Railways North Central Railway Diesel Power Generator Supply...read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

E Municipalities Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

Procurement of Diesel Power Generators for Gursahaiganj Urban Development...read more

Kannauj , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More