| Tender Title | Procurement of Diesel Power Generators for Gursahaiganj Urban Development | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7951203 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-22 02:48 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-12 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Kannauj , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-22 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-22 02:48 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-12 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,57,562 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender invitation, issued by the Urban Development Department, Uttar Pradesh, through its E-municipalities initiative and specifically by the Nagar Palika Parishad, Gursahaiganj (Npp Gursahaiganj), relates to the procurement of Diesel Power Generators. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7951203, commences on August 22, 2026, at 2:48 PM and concludes on September 12, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The organization is focused on enhancing e-services for citizens and employees of Urban Local Bodies within Uttar Pradesh. The specific item category for this tender is "Diesel Power Generator (V2) (Q2)," with a total quantity of three units required. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹257,562.0 is stipulated for participation. The procurement is for the Gursahaiganj office, located at Ramganj, Gursahaiganj, within the state of Uttar Pradesh.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Greaves Power Diesel Generator Repair and Overhauling Services at Buyer Premises..read more
Indian Air Force Diesel Generator Repair and Overhauling Services..read more
Retro-Fit Emission Control System Installation for Diesel Generators..read more
Diesel Generator Repair and Overhauling Services for Honda Power Products..read more
Diesel Generator Emission Control Retrofit for V2 Models..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category