Diesel Power Generator Supply for Government Engineering College, Vaishali

Goods
Electrical Generators And Transformers
+ 1
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 22, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Diesel Power Generator Supply for Government Engineering College, Vaishali
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7985185Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 10:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-22 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Vaishali , Bihar
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleDiesel Power Generator Supply for Government Engineering College, Vaishali
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7985185
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 10:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-22 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Vaishali, Bihar
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 10:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-22 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 10:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, designated by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7985185 and dated 01-09-2026, is issued by the Science Technology Department, Bihar, through their office identified as 844118. Located at Government Engineering College, Vaishali, Shyampur, Mansurpur, Chak Sikandar, Bidupur, Vaishali, Bihar (PIN 844115), the department is seeking a qualified supplier for one unit of a Diesel Power Generator (V2) (Q2). The bidding period commences on 01-09-2026 at 10:30 PM and concludes on 22-09-2026 at 10:00 AM. This procurement is crucial for the operational continuity and technological advancement initiatives undertaken by the Science and Technology Department within the state of Bihar.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9834075.pdf
  • Document
    ATCGENVA_a4de0c6a-e606-43b0-bf961788281644492_anurag2692.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Indian Coast Guard Seeks Diesel Power Generator for Lakshadweep Operations..read more

Lakshadweep , Lakshadweep

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Portal Tender

Karnataka Telecom Diesel Generator Supply and Installation..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

North Central Railway Tender

Indian Railways North Central Railway Diesel Power Generator Supply..read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

E Municipalities Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

Procurement of Diesel Power Generators for Gursahaiganj Urban Development..read more

Kannauj , Uttar Pradesh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Bharat Petroleum Diesel Power Generator Supply and Installation..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Indian Coast Guard Seeks Diesel Power Generator for Lakshadweep Operations...read more

Lakshadweep , Lakshadweep

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Portal Tender

Karnataka Telecom Diesel Generator Supply and Installation...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

North Central Railway Tender

Indian Railways North Central Railway Diesel Power Generator Supply...read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

E Municipalities Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

Procurement of Diesel Power Generators for Gursahaiganj Urban Development...read more

Kannauj , Uttar Pradesh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Bharat Petroleum Diesel Power Generator Supply and Installation...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More