| Tender Title | Odisha Police Medium Weight Chipping Hammer Supply | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7560468 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-05-30 12:13 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Patna , Bihar |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-05-30 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-05-30 12:13 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 14,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7560468, is being issued by the Home Department of Odisha, specifically for the Odisha Police, operating under the State Police Headquarters. Dated 30-05-2026, this opportunity requires the supply of 20 units of Chipping hammer medium weight (Q4). Bidders are advised that the tender period commences on 30-05-2026 at 12:13 PM and concludes on 05-09-2026 at 10:00 AM. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 14,000.0 is mandatory for participation in this procurement process. This tender represents a crucial procurement for the State Police in Odisha, focused on acquiring essential tools for their operations.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Chipping Hammers to Drawing MISC-T-005..read more
NIT Procurement: Single Hammer Mill Unit Supply..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Procurement of Forged Toothed Hammer Crusher Rings (RG-733) for Damodar Valley..read more
National Disaster Response Force Hammer Drill Concrete Procurement..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category