| Tender Title | Supply of Chipping Hammers to Drawing MISC-T-005 | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7951165 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 05:43 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Mysuru , Karnataka |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 05:43 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is being issued by Bharat Earth Movers Limited (BEML), under the Department of Defence Production, Ministry of Defence, for the supply of ten (10) CHIPPING HAMMER TO DRG NO MISC - T -005. The bid, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7951165, is open for submission from 24-08-2026 at 5:43 PM and will close on 03-09-2026 at 6:00 PM. Interested suppliers are invited to participate in this procurement process for the specified item category.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Non-Sparking Hammers for Gujarat Industrial Training Institute..read more
Supply of IS 10838 Compliant Nylon Faced Hammers for Jharkhand Milk..read more
Tungsten Carbide Forging Hammers for SKK-06 Cold Swaging Machines..read more
Odisha Police Medium Weight Chipping Hammer Supply..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category