| Tender Title | Railway Track Bolts and Nuts Manufacturing and Supply Contract | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 07266040N |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-20 03:49 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Hazipur , Vaishali , Bihar |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 03:49 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-02 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-20 03:49 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-20 03:49 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, identified by Reference Number 07266040N, is issued by the Ministry of Railways through STORES/EAST CENTRAL RLY, located at the Office of Principal Chief Materials Manager, East Central Railway, Hajipur. The tender seeks bids for a Running Contract for the Manufacture and Supply of Bolts & Nuts for 60 kg SEJ, specifically size 25 x 95 mm (RDSO Drawing No. T-2659) and size 25 x 110 mm (RDSO Drawing No. T-2660). These components must conform to IRS T-23-2021 (Redrafted) and any subsequent alterations, revisions, or corrigenda to the drawings and specifications up to the e-tender opening date. This is an open/advertised tender for Goods, falling under the Railway related Products category. The e-tender documents are available for download from August 20, 2026, at 03:49 PM until September 2, 2026, at 02:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from August 20, 2026, at 03:49 PM, with the final submission deadline also on September 2, 2026, at 02:00 PM, which is also the bid opening date. Both Tender Fee and Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) are listed as 0. Further comprehensive details regarding the work are available within the tender document itself.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Stores/east Central Rly |
| Address | Office Of Principal Chief Materials Manager East Central Railway Hajipur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Purchase Of Fit Bolts Fasteners In Sets (bolts, Nuts And Washers)..read more
Carbon Steel Hex Bolts and Nuts Supply for Department of Atomic..read more
Supply of Studs, Bolts, and Nuts for Indian Oil Corporation Limited..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category