| Tender Title | Supply of 40 Garden Benches for Bihar Panchayati Raj Institutions | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7970988 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 12:58 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Madhubani , Bihar |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 12:58 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender description is for the supply of forty (40) Garden Benches, categorized as Q3, to the Gram Panchayat Raj Paroha, under the Department of Panchayati Raj, Government of Bihar. The procurement is being managed by the Sitamarhi District Panchayats, with the bid number GEM/2026/B/7970988. Interested suppliers are invited to submit their bids commencing on August 28, 2026, at 12:58 PM, and concluding on September 7, 2026, at 1:00 PM. This opportunity represents a significant requirement for the enhancement of public spaces within the designated Panchayati Raj institution.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Army Nashik Furniture and Roller Blinds Procurement..read more
Classroom Desk and Bench Repair and Maintenance Services..read more
Modular Laboratory Bench, Slab, and Almirah Supply for AIIMS New Delhi..read more
Supply of 15 Garden Benches for Gujarat Rural Housing Initiatives..read more
Supply of 80 Garden Benches for Khilchipur Nagar Parishad..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category