Supply of Smith Machines, Lat Pull Downs, and Vertical Barbell Racks for Bihar Fitness Facilities

Goods
Furnitures and Fixtures
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Smith Machines, Lat Pull Downs, and Vertical Barbell Racks for Bihar Fitness Facilities
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7962365Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 06:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 07:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Buxar , Bihar
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Smith Machines, Lat Pull Downs, and Vertical Barbell Racks for Bihar Fitness Facilities
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7962365
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 06:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 07:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Buxar, Bihar
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 06:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 07:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 06:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the Panchayat Raj Department of Bihar, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7962365, seeks proposals for the supply of specialized fitness equipment. The procurement, overseen by the Panchayati Raj Department in the state of Bihar, is scheduled to commence on August 25, 2026, at 6:55 PM and will conclude on September 4, 2026, at 7:00 PM. The specific items required under this tender include Smith Machine (Version 2) with a quantity of three, and a Lat Pull Down (Version 2) also with a quantity of three. Additionally, a Barbell Rack (Vertical Barbell Holder) with a quantity of four is required. This tender is being managed by the office of Bairia Buxar.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indo Tibetan Border Police Tender

Fitness Equipment Procurement for Indo Tibetan Border Police Force, Jatusana Camp..read more

Rewari , Haryana

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Sports and Training Equipment Procurement: Electronic Scoreboards and Barbell..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Metro Rail Corporation Limited Tender

Delhi Metro Heavy Duty Rack Supply and Installation..read more

North West Delhi , Delhi

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Comprehensive Fitness Equipment Procurement for ISRO Iist Kerala..read more

Idukki , Kerala

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Fitness and Gym Equipment Procurement..read more

Others , Others

Indo Tibetan Border Police Tender

Fitness Equipment Procurement for Indo Tibetan Border Police Force, Jatusana...read more

Rewari , Haryana

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Sports and Training Equipment Procurement: Electronic Scoreboards and...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Metro Rail Corporation Limited Tender

Delhi Metro Heavy Duty Rack Supply and Installation...read more

North West Delhi , Delhi

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Comprehensive Fitness Equipment Procurement for ISRO Iist Kerala...read more

Idukki , Kerala

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Fitness and Gym Equipment Procurement...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More