Indian Army Sports and Training Equipment Procurement: Electronic Scoreboards and Barbell Racks

Goods
Electrical and Electronics
+ 2
Furnitures and Fixtures
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Sports and Training Equipment Procurement: Electronic Scoreboards and Barbell Racks
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7979505Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 05:41 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bengaluru , Karnataka
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Sports and Training Equipment Procurement: Electronic Scoreboards and Barbell Racks
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7979505
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 05:41 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bengaluru, Karnataka
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 05:41 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 05:41 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, with the Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7979505, concerns the procurement of essential sporting and training equipment for the Indian Army. The tender period commences on September 1, 2026, at 5:41 PM and concludes on September 11, 2026, at 6:00 PM. The specific items required are an Electronic Score Board (Quantity 3) and a Vertical Barbell Holder (Quantity 4). This opportunity is crucial for equipping military facilities and enhancing training capabilities within the organization.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9827632.pdf
  • Document
    atc_fad21b70-7a63-4700-9fc11788264601215_TrgwgTMO.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Physical Fitness Training Equipment Procurement..read more

Pauri Garhwal , Uttarakhand

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of Electrical and Electronic Equipment..read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Government Colleges Tender

Madhya Pradesh Government Colleges Sports Equipment Procurement..read more

Rewa , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Supply and Installation of Advanced Sports Training and Playing Equipment for..read more

Mandi , Himachal Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Physical Fitness Training Equipment Procurement...read more

Pauri Garhwal , Uttarakhand

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of Electrical and Electronic Equipment...read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Government Colleges Tender

Madhya Pradesh Government Colleges Sports Equipment Procurement...read more

Rewa , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Supply and Installation of Advanced Sports Training and Playing Equipment...read more

Mandi , Himachal Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More