Comprehensive Fitness Equipment Procurement for ISRO Iist Kerala

Goods
Machinery and Tools
+ 1
Furnitures and Fixtures
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 19, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Comprehensive Fitness Equipment Procurement for ISRO Iist Kerala
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7923795Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 01:45 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-19 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Idukki , Kerala
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleComprehensive Fitness Equipment Procurement for ISRO Iist Kerala
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7923795
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 01:45 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-19 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Idukki, Kerala
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 01:45 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-19 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 01:45 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7923795, is issued by the Department of Space, on behalf of the Indian Space Research Organisation (ISRO), through its Iist Kerala office. The tender concerns the procurement of a comprehensive suite of fitness equipment, encompassing a total quantity of 34 items. The specified equipment includes a Treadmill, Elliptical Cross Trainer, Group Bikes, Cable Crossover, Leg Extension, Preacher Curl, Lat Pull Down, Multipurpose Shoulder Press, Spectro Fly Machine, Chest Incline Pin Load Machine, Smith Machine, Leg Press Machine, Inner and Outer Thigh Machine, Multipurpose Bench, Incline Chest Press Bench, Decline Chest Press Bench, and Flat Chest Press Bench. Prospective bidders are advised that the bid submission period commences on 28-08-2026 at 1:45 PM and concludes on 19-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. This opportunity represents a significant requirement for a diverse range of high-quality fitness apparatus to support the needs of the organisation.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    gym_amc_2_2026-08-14-09-51-15_db77a8efe26a8e14066f9cb4155d3da9.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9763277.pdf
  • Document
    GYM_c17ef5bd-d9ef-42d2-88a51787120879514_pso@iist.ac.in.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Fitness and Gym Equipment Procurement..read more

Others , Others

Indian Navy Tender

Gym Equipment Supply and Installation for Naval Selection Centre Visakhapatnam..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

SPMCIL India: Supply of Specialized Welding and Brazing Equipment for Narmadapuram..read more

Hoshangabad , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Galley Heavy-Duty Industrial Warewashing Equipment Procurement..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Physical Fitness Training Equipment Procurement..read more

Pauri Garhwal , Uttarakhand

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Fitness and Gym Equipment Procurement...read more

Others , Others

Indian Navy Tender

Gym Equipment Supply and Installation for Naval Selection Centre Visakhapatnam...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

SPMCIL India: Supply of Specialized Welding and Brazing Equipment for...read more

Hoshangabad , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Galley Heavy-Duty Industrial Warewashing Equipment Procurement...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Physical Fitness Training Equipment Procurement...read more

Pauri Garhwal , Uttarakhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More