| Tender Title | Supply of 30-inch One-Man Chain Saws for Odisha Police Operations | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7580885 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-06-02 04:24 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Patna , Bihar |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-06-02 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-06-02 04:24 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 90,100 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, issued by the Home Department Odisha on behalf of the Odisha Police, specifically the State Police Headquarters, seeks the supply of 172 units of Branch cutters (One man chain saw) with a 30-inch bar. The bid is identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7580885 and opens on June 2nd, 2026, at 4:24 PM, closing on September 8th, 2026, at 12:00 PM. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹90,100.0 is required. This procurement is for the Ministry/State of Odisha and represents a crucial need for equipment to support operations within the Odisha Police force.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Odisha Police Procurement of 550 Units of 20-Inch One-Man Chain Saws..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Procurement of Industrial Gate, Butterfly, Check, and Plug Valves for Pipeline..read more
Supply of Triplex Chains for UPRVUNL Primary Crusher..read more
Supply of 12-Inch TOBV ROV 300 Units..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category