| Tender Title | Odisha Police Procurement of 550 Units of 20-Inch One-Man Chain Saws | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7580802 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-05-30 06:25 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Patna , Bihar |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-05-30 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-05-30 06:25 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,88,156 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender opportunity, originating from the Home Department of Odisha, specifically the Odisha Police, presents a procurement requirement for **550 units of Branch Cutters (One-Man Chain Saw) with a 20-inch bar**. This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7580802, is being managed by the State Police Headquarters, with its bidding period commencing on May 30, 2026, at 6:25 PM and concluding on September 8, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The earnest money deposit (EMD) for participation in this bid is **₹288,156.0**. Prospective suppliers are invited to submit their proposals to fulfill this critical equipment need for the Odisha Police, contributing to their operational capabilities within the state of Odisha.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of 30-inch One-Man Chain Saws for Odisha Police Operations..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category