Supply of 12-Inch TOBV ROV 300 Units

  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of 12-Inch TOBV ROV 300 Units
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7963555Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 03:05 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Mumbai , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of 12-Inch TOBV ROV 300 Units
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7963555
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 03:05 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 03:05 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 03:05 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks the supply of two (2) units of 12-inch TOBV ROV 300. Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd, operating under the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas, has issued this bid (GEM/2026/B/7963555) from their Petroleum House office. The bidding period commences on August 26, 2026, at 3:05 PM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 10:00 AM. Interested suppliers are invited to submit their proposals within this timeframe for consideration.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    as_per_tender_2026-08-26-12-14-04_59c3d28add6b44c870ff508b7b03358f.pdf
  • Document
    1787727255.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9808889.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_5a2221d4-f1bd-43da-8f701787727578980_ananthalakshmyks.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement of Industrial Gate, Butterfly, Check, and Plug Valves for Pipeline..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

National Fertilizers Limited Tender

Supply of Industrial Gate, Globe, and Check Valves for National Fertilizers..read more

Panipat , Haryana

Madras Fertilizers Limited Tender

Supply of Simplex 1-12 Inch Pitch 19 Teeth Sprockets for Madras..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement of Industrial Gate, Butterfly, Check, and Plug Valves for...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

National Fertilizers Limited Tender

Supply of Industrial Gate, Globe, and Check Valves for National...read more

Panipat , Haryana

Madras Fertilizers Limited Tender

Supply of Simplex 1-12 Inch Pitch 19 Teeth Sprockets for...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

credlix_adGet Credit Loan for your Tender ExecutionGet hassle free financing for your businessKnow Moregoogle play image

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More