LPBP System Seal Kit Procurement for NTPC Barauni Stage II

Goods
Energy Oil and Gas
  • Opening DateAug 05, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title LPBP System Seal Kit Procurement for NTPC Barauni Stage II
Tender ID2026_NTPC_110721_1Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900330972
Tender TypeLimited
Tender Opening Date2026-08-05 06:40 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNtpc Barauni , Begusarai , Bihar
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryEnergy Oil and Gas Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleLPBP System Seal Kit Procurement for NTPC Barauni Stage II
  • Tender ID2026_NTPC_110721_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900330972
  • Tender TypeLimited
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-05 06:40 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNtpc Barauni,Begusarai, Bihar
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryEnergy Oil and Gas Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-05 06:40 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-04 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-05 06:40 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-05 06:40 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-05 06:40 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-04 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-05 06:40 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-05 06:40 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Procurement Of Seal Kit Of Lpbp System In Stage Ii Ntpc Barauni

This tender, issued by NTPC Limited, a prominent Public Sector Undertaking, seeks the procurement of a Seal Kit for the LPBP system in Stage II of its Barauni power plant. The tender, identified by reference number NTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900330972 and Tender ID 2026_NTPC_110721_1, falls under the "Goods" category, specifically within "Miscellaneous Goods." Key dates for interested parties are crucial: the document download and bid submission period commences on August 5, 2026, at 06:40 PM, with both document downloads and bid submissions concluding on September 3, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 4, 2026, at 04:00 PM. This is a limited tender with a two-cover system, requiring the submission of technical details, datasheet, and SPC in the first cover, and the price bid in the second. The contract form is for supply, with a work period of 180 days and a bid validity of 90 days. Notably, there are no Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) or Tender Fee requirements for this procurement. The tender inviting authority is Amarnath Mandapati, AGM USSC C and M, located at NTPC Limited's office in Naya Raipur, Chhattisgarh.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Amarnath Mandapati Agm Ussc C And M
AddressNtpc Limited (a Govt. Of India Enterprise) 9th Floor Cbd Building Sector-21, Atal Nagar, Naya Raipur Chhatisgarh-492018
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Auma Actuator Spare For Ntpc Barauni..read more

Begusarai , Bihar

Ntpc Limited Tender

Augmentation Of Dry Fly Ash Transportation System At Barauni Thermal Power..read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of 200mva Generator Transformer For Stage 2 Ntpc Korba..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Ms Flowserve Make Mechanical Seal For Fgd, Ntpc Khargone...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Epc Of Ash Handling System At 1x800 Mw Ntpc Darlipali Stage-ii,..read more

Sundergarh , Odisha

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Auma Actuator Spare For Ntpc Barauni...read more

Begusarai , Bihar

Ntpc Limited Tender

Augmentation Of Dry Fly Ash Transportation System At Barauni Thermal...read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of 200mva Generator Transformer For Stage 2 Ntpc Korba...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Ms Flowserve Make Mechanical Seal For Fgd, Ntpc...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Epc Of Ash Handling System At 1x800 Mw Ntpc Darlipali...read more

Sundergarh , Odisha
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More