NTPC Kanti Township Road Repair and Bitumastic Resurfacing Project

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Road Construction
  • Opening DateJul 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title NTPC Kanti Township Road Repair and Bitumastic Resurfacing Project
Tender ID2026_NTPC_110540_1Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG2/9900329989
Tender TypeLimited
Tender Opening Date2026-07-31 06:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationMuzaffarpur Thermal Power Station , Muzaffarpur , Bihar
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleNTPC Kanti Township Road Repair and Bitumastic Resurfacing Project
  • Tender ID2026_NTPC_110540_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG2/9900329989
  • Tender TypeLimited
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-31 06:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationMuzaffarpur Thermal Power Station,Muzaffarpur, Bihar
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-31 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-31 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-31 06:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
Clarification start Date2026-07-31 06:55 PMClarification End Date2026-08-06 06:55 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-31 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-31 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-07-31 06:55 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-06 06:55 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-31 06:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Repair And Maintenance Of Old Road With Bitumastic Sheet In Township Area At Ntpc-mtps, Kanti.

This tender, issued by NTPC Limited, a prominent Public Sector Undertaking, pertains to the critical repair and maintenance of existing roads utilizing bitumastic sheeting within the township area of NTPC-MTPS, Kanti. The scope of work involves comprehensive road repairs to ensure continued functionality and safety of the township infrastructure. The tender reference number is NTPC/USSC-CPG2/9900329989, and the tender ID is 2026_NTPC_110540_1. This is a Limited tender type, with a bid validity period of 120 days and an estimated work period of 180 days. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹2,00,000, and the tender fee is ₹0.00. Interested parties must submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including proof of e-payment of bid security, and Cover 2 for the Finance bid containing the price details. The document download and bid submission period commences on July 31, 2026, at 06:55 PM and concludes on September 14, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 15, 2026, at 11:00 AM at USSC Naya Raipur. Clarifications can be sought between July 31, 2026, and August 06, 2026. The tender is managed by DGM (CPG-2 CnM) at USSC Naya Raipur.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Dgm (cpg-2 Cnm)
AddressUssc Naya Raipur
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ntpc Limited Tender

Appointment Of Dealers For Sale Of Ash Bricks At Ntpc Barh,..read more

Muzaffarpur , Bihar

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Resurfacing Of Roads At Garden City, Dempsy Road And..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Resurfacing To Certain Roads At Ashoknagar Md Accn Under..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Resurfacing Of Road And Road Furniture Etc At Asc..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/resurfacing Of Roads And Road Furniture At Iam, 26ed And Gv..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Ntpc Limited Tender

Appointment Of Dealers For Sale Of Ash Bricks At Ntpc...read more

Muzaffarpur , Bihar

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Resurfacing Of Roads At Garden City, Dempsy Road...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Resurfacing To Certain Roads At Ashoknagar Md Accn...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Resurfacing Of Road And Road Furniture Etc At...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/resurfacing Of Roads And Road Furniture At Iam, 26ed And...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More