| Tender Title | Drainage Line and Chamber Repair in Prabhag No. 06, Chhatrapati Sambhajinagar | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_AMCA_1332923_1 | Tender Reference Number | CSMC/EE/ZONE01/2026/1071 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 8.44 L | Tender Location | Town Hall Chhatrapati Sambhajinagar , Aurangabad , Bihar |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-28 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-04 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1100 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 8,439 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Providing And Reapairng The Existing Draiange Line And Chamber In Prabhag No.06 Sisddiqui House Ot Inayat Uallah House
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number CSMC/EE/ZONE01/2026/1071, is issued by the Municipal Corporation Aurangabad, specifically by the Executive Engineer located at Town Hall, Chhatrapati Sambhajinagar. The tendered work involves the crucial task of providing and repairing the existing drainage line and chamber within Prabhag No. 06, spanning from Siddiqui House to Inayat Ullah House. This is an open tender categorized under "Works" with a tender value of ₹8,43,939 and an estimated contract period of 90 days. The EMD requirement is 1.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹8,439. Prospective bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for EMD receipt and essential pre-qualification/technical documents, and Cover 2 for the financial bid (BOQ/Commercial Bid) in .xls format. The tender documents are available for download from August 28, 2026, at 06:55 PM until September 4, 2026, at 05:00 PM, with the bid submission deadline also set for September 4, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 7, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the Town Hall, Chhatrapati Sambhajinagar. A tender fee of ₹1100 (₹600 for tender fee and ₹500 for processing fee) is applicable and payable online. This tender operates on a percentage form of contract, and further details regarding NDA/Pre-Qualification and other specific terms are available in the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer |
| Address | Town Hall Chhatrapati Sambhajinagar |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Replacing Drainage Line At. Rohilla Galli , From Irc To Fresh..read more
Provision Of Toilet And Bathroom Near Bldg No Nho P-06 Of..read more
Imp Of Drainage Line And Passage At Ramdash Bhaiya Chawl Ambedkar..read more
Imp Of Drainage Line And Passage At Chiman Bhaya Chwal Ambedkar..read more
Improvement Of Drainage Line And Passage At Shenai Wadi Plot No.523,..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category