| Tender Title | Minor Bridge Reconstruction on Daulatabad-Khultabad Road NH 752H, Chhatrapati Sambhajinagar | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MoRTH_901224_1 | Tender Reference Number | EENHD/Chh.S./Tender/NIT No-9/3000405 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-03-04 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 05:30 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 3.98 Cr | Tender Location | Eenhd(pwd), Chh.sambhajinagar , Aurangabad , Bihar |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Bridge Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-03-04 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-04 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-03-04 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 05:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-03-04 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 05:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 10000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,98,117 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Recontruction Of Minor Bridges In Km 97/540 And Ch 106/600 At Abdimandi And Kagzipura Respectively Near Samruddhi Mahamarg On Daulatabad T Point To Khultabad Road Nh 752h Taluka Khultabad Dist.chh.sambhajinagar.
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number EENHD/Chh.S./Tender/NIT No-9/3000405 and Tender ID 2026_MoRTH_901224_1, is issued by the Ministry of Road Transport and Highways, specifically the EE NHD Chhatrapati Sambhajinagar. The work involves the critical reconstruction of two minor bridges located at km 97/540 and Ch 106/600, at Abdimandi and Kagzipura respectively, near the Samruddhi Mahamarg, on the Daulatabad T point to Khultabad Road (NH 752H) in Taluka Khultabad, District Chh. Sambhajinagar. The estimated tender value for this civil works project is ₹3,98,11,693, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹3,98,117. Bidders are required to submit their bids under a two-cover system, with Cover 1 encompassing Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Price Bid. The document download and bid submission period commences on March 4, 2026, at 6:00 PM and concludes on September 3, 2026, at 5:30 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 4, 2026, at 3:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for March 24, 2026, at 3:00 PM at the CE Office (NH) PWD Konkan Bhavan Navi Mumbai CBD Belapur. The period of work is stipulated as 335 days, and the bid validity is 120 days. All tender fees and EMD are payable to EENHD(PWD), Chh. Sambhajinagar, with a tender fee of ₹10,000. This is an open tender, and further details regarding tenderer class and specific pre-qualification criteria can be found within the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ee Nhd Chhatrapati Sambhajinagar |
| Address | Eenhd(pwd), Chh.sambhajinagar |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Reconstruction Of Bridges Major Bridge At Takera At Ch 184.200 And..read more
Construction Of H.l. Major Bridge Across River Songarh At Km. 97.958..read more
Snack Bar Counter (departure Area) Inside Nitb At Chhatrapati Sambhajinagar Airport..read more
Construction Of Temporary Di Road For Existing Bridge At Km 50/125..read more
Construction Of Mahendra Tanaya Bridge At Km 92.250 Design Chainage 1.230..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category