Comprehensive Annual Maintenance for Efftronics UFSBI Systems in East Central Railway's Sonpur Division

Goods
Electrical and Electronics
+ 1
Electronics Equipment
  • Opening DateAug 13, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Comprehensive Annual Maintenance for Efftronics UFSBI Systems in East Central Railway's Sonpur Division
Tender IDNATender Reference NumberSandT-SEE-E-ST-26-27-27
Tender TypeSingle
Tender Opening Date2026-08-13 01:42 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationHazipur , Saran , Bihar
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleComprehensive Annual Maintenance for Efftronics UFSBI Systems in East Central Railway's Sonpur Division
  • Tender IDNA
  • Tender Reference NumberSandT-SEE-E-ST-26-27-27
  • Tender TypeSingle
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-13 01:42 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationHazipur,Saran, Bihar
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-13 01:42 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-04 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-13 01:42 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-04 12:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-13 01:42 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-13 01:42 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-04 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-13 01:42 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-04 12:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-13 01:42 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,40,600
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender

This tender, issued by the Ministry of Railways (SONPUR DIVISION-S AND T/EAST CENTRAL RLY) and specifically by the Signal and Telecommunication Office of DRM Sonpur, seeks a Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract for EFFTRONICS make UFSBI systems (SSBPAC(D)) installed within the Sonpur Division of East Central Railway. The contract is for a duration of two years and falls under the "Goods" tender category, with a focus on Railway-related Products. Key dates for interested parties are as follows: the tender documents were made available on August 13, 2026, at 01:42 PM, and this availability, along with bid submission, will conclude on September 4, 2026, at 12:00 PM, which is also the date and time for bid opening. There is no tender fee, but an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹140,600 is required. The tender reference number is SandT-SEE-E-ST-26-27-27, and the location for this contract is Hazipur. For complete details regarding the scope of work and other specifications, please refer directly to the tender document.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Sonpur Division-s And T/east Central Rly
AddressSignal Andtelecommunication Office Of Drm Sonpur Sonpur
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Kamrup , Assam

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Dharwad , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Firozpur , Punjab

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Kamrup , Assam

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Dharwad , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Firozpur , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More