| Tender Title | Two-Year Comprehensive Maintenance for Efftronic Dataloggers in Rangiya Division Railways | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | RN-ST-19-2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-10 10:54 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Guwahati , Kamrup , Assam |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-10 10:54 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-10 10:54 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-10 10:54 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,30,600 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender seeks a Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC) for EFFTRONIC MAKE DATALOGGERs for a duration of two (2) years within the BG-I section (CGS-DTX) of the Rangiya (RNY) Division, under the Ministry of Railways. The tender, reference number RN-ST-19-2026-27, is an open/advertised tender for Goods, specifically within the Railway related Products category, with the work location being Guwahati. The tender documents were ePublished on August 10, 2026, at 10:54 AM, and will be available for download from the same date and time until September 7, 2026, at 3:00 PM. Bid submissions are also open from August 10, 2026, at 10:54 AM, with the final deadline for submission being September 7, 2026, at 3:00 PM, which also coincides with the bid opening date. There is no tender fee associated with this solicitation, but an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 130,600 is required. The inviting authority for this tender is RANGIYA DIVISION-S AND T/N F RLY, located at the OFFICE OF SR. DSTE/RANGIYA DRM Building, Rangia, Rangiya, Kamrup, Assam.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Rangiya Division-s And T/n F Rly |
| Address | Office Of Sr. Dste/rangiya Drm Building, Rangia Rangiya Kamrup Assam |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Annual Maintenance of Train Information and Coach Guidance Systems at New..read more
Agilent Forensic Equipment Comprehensive Maintenance Contract Odisha..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category