| Tender Title | Supply of M24x100 Necked Down Bolts for East Central Railway | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 03261128 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-30 05:37 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Hazipur , Vaishali , Bihar |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-30 05:37 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-14 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-30 05:37 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-14 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-30 05:37 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, identified by Reference Number 03261128, is being issued by the Ministry of Railways, a Central Government Ministry/Department, specifically through the STORES/EAST CENTRAL RLY at the Office of Principal Chief Materials Manager, East Central Railway, Hajipur. The tender falls under the "Goods" category, with a specific Product Category of "Railway related Products," for the supply of "Necked down bolt (M24X100)." The tender is an Open/Advertised type, and all critical dates are aligned, with the ePublished Date and Document Download Start Date being 30-Aug-2026 at 05:37 PM. Bidders can download tender documents until 14-Sep-2026 at 02:00 PM, and bids must be submitted within the same timeframe, with the Bid Submission Start Date also being 30-Aug-2026 at 05:37 PM and the Bid Submission End Date on 14-Sep-2026 at 02:00 PM. Bid Opening will commence concurrently on 14-Sep-2026 at 02:00 PM. Notably, there is no Tender Fee or Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this tender. The work description is comprehensively detailed within the tender documents, and the tender location is specified as Hazipur.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Stores/east Central Rly |
| Address | Office Of Principal Chief Materials Manager East Central Railway Hajipur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category