| Tender Title | Supply of M24x100 Necked Down Bolts for WAP-7 Locomotive Wheel Set Guides | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 24261800 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-28 10:16 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-11-09 11:30 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Gorakhpur , Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-28 10:16 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-11-09 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-28 10:16 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-11-09 11:30 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-28 10:16 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-11-09 11:30 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender opportunity, issued by the Ministry of Railways through STORES/NORTH EASTERN RLY, Gorakhpur, concerns the supply of "NECKED DOWN BOLT M24X100 FOR WHEEL SET GUIDE OF WAP-7 LOCOMOTIVE CLW DRG. NO. 1209.01-315.006 ALT-1" under the "Goods" category, specifically within "Railway related Products." The tender is open for application from July 28, 2026, at 10:16 AM, with the bid submission deadline and bid opening date both set for November 9, 2026, at 11:30 AM. Document downloads are available from July 28, 2026, at 10:16 AM until November 9, 2026, at 11:30 AM. This is an Open/Advertised tender with no associated Tender Fee or EMD. Further detailed specifications and requirements are available within the tender document.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Stores/north Eastern Rly |
| Address | Principal Chief Material Manager Office N E Railway Gorakhpur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category