| Tender Title | Vertical Turret Lathe Machine Maintenance Contract for North Central Railway, Kanpur | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | ELS-CNB-2026-27-ET-10 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 01:09 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-22 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Allahabad , Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 01:09 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-22 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-29 01:09 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-22 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 01:09 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-22 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 53,800 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, reference number ELS-CNB-2026-27-ET-10, is issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically the PRAYAGRAJ DIVISION-ELECTRICAL/NORTH CENTRAL RLY, located at DRM Office, Nawab Yusuf Road, Prayagraj. It seeks bids for a Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (CAMC) and breakdown maintenance, including the removal of released turning/boring, for a Vertical Turret lathe Machine Model No. BV1-16. This critical service is required at the Electric Loco Shed, North Central Railway, Kanpur, for a duration of three years. The tender is an open/advertised type, falling under the "Goods" category with a "Railway related Products" classification. The ePublished Date was 29-Aug-2026 01:09 PM, and the document download and bid submission periods commence from the same date and time. Prospective bidders must note that the Bid Opening Date and Bid Submission End Date are both set for 22-Sep-2026 03:00 PM. A bid security deposit (EMD) of ₹53800 is required, with no tender fee applicable. The contract will be awarded to a qualified entity capable of providing these specialized maintenance services for this specific machinery.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Prayagraj Division-electrical/north Central Rly |
| Address | Drm Office, Nawab Yusuf Road, Prayagraj Prayagraj |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Vertical RAM Turret Milling Machine Supply for Advanced Technology Centre..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Procurement of CNC Vertical Turning Lathe for Industrial Applications..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category