| Tender Title | Sea Freight Transportation of Lubricants from Chennai to Port Blair | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7957920 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 01:58 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Aurangabad , Bihar |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 01:58 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender document outlines an opportunity for transportation services, specifically for the movement of packed lubricants (in both barrels and smaller units) via sea freight. The Indian Oil Corporation Limited (IOCL), Marketing Division, is seeking bids for the transportation of these lubricants in 20-foot containers from their LBP Chennai, LMT Madhavaram, New Lube Plant, Manali facility to Port Blair. This procurement falls under the purview of the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas, with the bid number GEM/2026/B/7957920. Interested parties are invited to submit their proposals commencing on 28-08-2026 at 1:58 PM and concluding on 11-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. The issuing office for this tender is IOCL Marketing SRO RCC.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Empanelment Of Shipping Companies/ Liner/ Agent As Freight Forwarder For Exporting..read more
Paraffin Wax Transportation Services: Assam Oil to Chennai Freight Logistics..read more
Empanelment Of Charterer&rsquos Sub-agent / Protective Agent In Respect Of Import..read more
Air Freight Forwarding Services for Pawan Hans Limited Nationwide Operations..read more
Maritime Logistics Services for Indian Oil Corporation Limited..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category