Freight Forwarding Services for Lube and Grease Export by Sea from Chennai

Services
Transportation and Logistics
  • Opening DateJun 24, 2026
  • Closing DateFeb 17, 2027
  • Tender Amount ₹ 7.27 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Freight Forwarding Services for Lube and Grease Export by Sea from Chennai
Tender ID2026_NRBIJ_190168_1Tender Reference NumberSR/LC/EXP/PT-01/FF EMP/2026-27/May 2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-06-24 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2027-02-17 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 7.27 L Tender LocationLbp Chennai , Chennai , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryTransportation and Logistics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleFreight Forwarding Services for Lube and Grease Export by Sea from Chennai
  • Tender ID2026_NRBIJ_190168_1
  • Tender Reference NumberSR/LC/EXP/PT-01/FF EMP/2026-27/May 2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-06-24 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2027-02-17 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 7.27 L
  • Tender LocationLbp Chennai,Chennai, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryTransportation and Logistics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-06-17 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date2027-02-18 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-06-17 10:00 AMDocument Download End Date2027-02-17 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-06-24 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2027-02-17 03:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-06-18 09:00 AMClarification End Date2026-06-24 09:00 AM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-06-17 10:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2027-02-18 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-06-17 10:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2027-02-17 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-06-18 09:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-06-24 09:00 AM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-06-24 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Empanelment Of Shipping Companies/ Liner/ Agent As Freight Forwarder For Exporting Lube/grease In&#x0d Smalls, Packs, Barrels/lobs(bulk) In Flexi Tanks In Iso Containers By Sea Shipments From Lbp, Chennai For&#x0d Three Years

This tender, reference number SR/LC/EXP/PT-01/FF EMP/2026-27/May 2026, is being issued by IndianOil, a Central Government Ministry/Department, through its Tender Inviting Authority, ZDM, located at LBP Chennai-600081. The tender seeks to empanel shipping companies, liners, or agents to act as freight forwarders for the export of lube/grease. This encompasses various product forms including smalls, packs, barrels, and bulk lube/oil in flexi tanks within ISO containers, all to be transported via sea shipments originating from LBP, Chennai. The engagement is for a period of three years, with the estimated tender value at ₹7,27,370 and a bid validity of 180 days. The tender process is an open tender with one cover, and the empanelment form of contract is specified. Key critical dates include the document download start and end dates from June 17, 2026, to February 17, 2027, with bid submissions accepted between June 24, 2026, and February 17, 2027. The bid opening is scheduled for February 18, 2027, at 03:30 PM. Prospective bidders are advised to refer to the detailed tender documents for specific requirements, including pre-qualification criteria and mandatory documents for submission.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Zdm
AddressLbp Chennai-600081
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Marketing Division Tender

Sea Freight Transportation of Lubricants from Chennai to Port Blair..read more

Aurangabad , Bihar

Pawan Hans Limited Tender

Air Freight Forwarding Services for Pawan Hans Limited Nationwide Operations..read more

North West Delhi , Delhi

Nhpc Limited Tender

Supply of Silver Brazing Rod and Foil Shim for NHPC Salal..read more

Reasi , Jammu And Kashmir

Steel Plant Tender

Import Scrap Container Clearing, Forwarding, and Transportation Services..read more

Salem , Tamil Nadu

Marketing Division Tender

Maritime Logistics Services for Indian Oil Corporation Limited..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Marketing Division Tender

Sea Freight Transportation of Lubricants from Chennai to Port Blair...read more

Aurangabad , Bihar

Pawan Hans Limited Tender

Air Freight Forwarding Services for Pawan Hans Limited Nationwide Operations...read more

North West Delhi , Delhi

Nhpc Limited Tender

Supply of Silver Brazing Rod and Foil Shim for NHPC...read more

Reasi , Jammu And Kashmir

Steel Plant Tender

Import Scrap Container Clearing, Forwarding, and Transportation Services...read more

Salem , Tamil Nadu

Marketing Division Tender

Maritime Logistics Services for Indian Oil Corporation Limited...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More