Maharashtra Housing Authority Procurement of 1375 Building Construction Units

Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Maharashtra Housing Authority Procurement of 1375 Building Construction Units
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7951230Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 04:16 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Aurangabad , Bihar
Tender CategoryProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMaharashtra Housing Authority Procurement of 1375 Building Construction Units
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7951230
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 04:16 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Aurangabad, Bihar
  • Tender Category
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 04:16 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 04:16 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7951230, is issued by the Housing Department of Maharashtra, specifically from the Maharashtra Housing And Area Development Authority, Aurangabad office. Dated 24-08-2026, the bid will be open for submissions starting on 24-08-2026 at 4:16 PM and will close on 08-09-2026 at 5:00 PM. This procurement encompasses a total quantity of 1375 units across a broad range of item categories, including Title1, Title2, Title3, Title4, and Title5, indicating a multifaceted requirement within the state of Maharashtra. Interested and qualified suppliers are invited to participate in this competitive bidding process to meet the substantial demand outlined.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    boq_2026-08-22-14-24-39_8f727f434b9ab835c0669e1be5e031ca.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9794495.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Maharashtra Industrial Development Corporation Tender

Construction Of Ratan Tata Udyog Bhavan Midc (hq) Along With Printing..read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Department Of Agricultural Research And Education Tender

Bidding Document For Procurement Of Construction Of Office Building And Laboratory..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Indian Navy Tender

X-Ray Baggage Scanner Housing Procurement and Installation for Naval Selection Centre..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Munger , Bihar

Reserve Bank Of India Tender

Supply Installation Testing And Commissioning (sitc) Of Precision Ac Units For..read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Maharashtra Industrial Development Corporation Tender

Construction Of Ratan Tata Udyog Bhavan Midc (hq) Along With...read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Department Of Agricultural Research And Education Tender

Bidding Document For Procurement Of Construction Of Office Building And...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Indian Navy Tender

X-Ray Baggage Scanner Housing Procurement and Installation for Naval Selection...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Munger , Bihar

Reserve Bank Of India Tender

Supply Installation Testing And Commissioning (sitc) Of Precision Ac Units...read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More