| Tender Title | Premium SUV Outstation Cab Hiring Services for Indian Railways Institute | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7972463 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 07:33 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-18 08:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Munger , Bihar |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Hiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 07:33 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-18 08:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 27,852 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, initiated by the Indian Railways, specifically the Indian Railways Institute of Mech and Elect Engg (IRIMEE) located at 811214IRIMEE Workshop Road East Colony, Jamalpur, under the Ministry of Railways, presents a significant opportunity for service providers. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7972463, commences on August 28, 2026, at 7:33 PM and concludes on September 18, 2026, at 8:00 PM. The organization is seeking to procure "Monthly Basis Cab Taxi Hiring Services - Premium SUV 2500 Km X 360 hours Outstation." This procurement, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹27,852.0, requires providers to offer premium SUV vehicles capable of covering 2500 kilometers across 360 hours of outstation usage on a monthly basis, indicating a need for reliable, high-quality transportation solutions to support the operational requirements of IRIMEE.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Premium SUV Taxi and Cab Hiring for Gujarat Forests Department..read more
Indian Army Short Term Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for Local..read more
Indian Army Pithoragarh: Short-Term Vehicle and Taxi Hiring Services..read more
Short-Term Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for Sedan and Premium SUV..read more
West Central Railway Outstation SUV and Premium SUV Taxi Hiring Services..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category