Indian Army Pithoragarh: Short-Term Vehicle and Taxi Hiring Services

Services
Hiring of Vehicles
+ 1
Transportation and Logistics
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Pithoragarh: Short-Term Vehicle and Taxi Hiring Services
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7828500Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Pithoragarh , Uttarakhand
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryHiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Pithoragarh: Short-Term Vehicle and Taxi Hiring Services
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7828500
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Pithoragarh, Uttarakhand
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryHiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-07 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-07 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence and managed by the Indian Army, seeks comprehensive Short Term Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for its Pithoragarh location. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7828500, is open from 10:00 AM on 03-09-2026 to 10:00 AM on 04-09-2026. The service requirements encompass a diverse range of vehicles and usage scenarios, including Sedan, SUV, and Premium SUV categories for both Local (80 KM x 12 HRS) and Outstation travel. Outstation requirements further differentiate by distance and duration, including 300 KM x 12 HRS, 440 KM x 15 HRS, and 160 KM x 08 HRS. Potential bidders are invited to submit proposals for these critical transportation needs to support the operational requirements of the Indian Army.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Ambala: Sedan & SUV Local Taxi Hiring Services..read more

Ambala , Haryana

National Institute Of Open Schooling Tender

Pune RC Vehicle and Taxi Hiring Services for National Institute of..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Bureau Of Indian Standards Tender

Bureau of Indian Standards Dehradun: Sedan and SUV Cab Hiring Services..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Short Term Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for Local..read more

Others , Others

Central Marketing Organization Tender

Short-Term Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for Sedan and Premium SUV..read more

Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Ambala: Sedan & SUV Local Taxi Hiring...read more

Ambala , Haryana

National Institute Of Open Schooling Tender

Pune RC Vehicle and Taxi Hiring Services for National Institute...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Bureau Of Indian Standards Tender

Bureau of Indian Standards Dehradun: Sedan and SUV Cab Hiring...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Short Term Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for...read more

Others , Others

Central Marketing Organization Tender

Short-Term Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for Sedan and Premium...read more

Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More