Bihar Fire Services Procurement: Smoke Exhausters and Air Blowers

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 26, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Bihar Fire Services Procurement: Smoke Exhausters and Air Blowers
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7965719Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 02:52 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-26 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Patna , Bihar
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBihar Fire Services Procurement: Smoke Exhausters and Air Blowers
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7965719
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 02:52 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-26 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Patna, Bihar
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 02:52 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-26 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 02:52 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7965719, is issued by the Home Department of Bihar, specifically by the Office of the State Fire Officer-cum-Director, located at Buddha Marg, Lodhipur, Patna (800001). The Bihar Fire Services Patna is seeking to procure a total of seventy-one (71) units of "Smoke Exhauster cum Blower OR Air Exhausters (Q3)". This procurement opportunity commences on 27-08-2026 at 2:52 PM and will conclude on 26-09-2026 at 1:00 PM. Potential suppliers are invited to submit their bids for this essential equipment for the State of Bihar.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9811420.pdf
  • Document
    ATCsmo_8353eedf-c054-44d0-af321787814535883_buyerbfs.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Irel Limited Tender

Refrigeration Air Dryer Supply for Irel (India) Limited..read more

Hooghly , West Bengal

Directorate General Of Lighthouses And Lightships Tender

Supply and Installation of Split Inverter Air Conditioner Units with Electrical..read more

East Midnapore , West Bengal

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Indian Coast Guard Smoke Detector Supply Tender..read more

Others , Others

Indian Navy Tender

Portable Smoke Extraction Fan Procurement for Indian Navy..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Irel Limited Tender

Refrigeration Air Dryer Supply for Irel (India) Limited...read more

Hooghly , West Bengal

Directorate General Of Lighthouses And Lightships Tender

Supply and Installation of Split Inverter Air Conditioner Units with...read more

East Midnapore , West Bengal

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Indian Coast Guard Smoke Detector Supply Tender...read more

Others , Others

Indian Navy Tender

Portable Smoke Extraction Fan Procurement for Indian Navy...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More