| Tender Title | Portable Smoke Extraction Fan Procurement for Indian Navy | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7840605 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 12:31 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-17 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 12:31 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-17 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 12,91,039 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
The Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, represented by the Indian Navy, is pleased to announce a tender opportunity for the procurement of **117 units of Portable Smoke Extraction Fans**, specifically identified by NSN 4140-720488520. This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7840605, is open for submissions from **27-08-2026 at 12:31 PM until 17-09-2026 at 2:00 PM**. Bidders are required to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 1,291,039.00. This opportunity is situated within the Vishakhapatnam City region, and further details regarding the specific office can be found within the tender documentation.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Procurement Of Emerson Make Loop Powered Vibration Pickup For Pa Fan..read more
Supply of Portable Axial Exhaust Fans and Flexible Ducting..read more
Procurement Of Fgd Ball Mill Motor And Booster Fan Motor Spares..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category