| Tender Title | Supply of Portable Axial Exhaust Fans and Flexible Ducting | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7851281 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-21 09:33 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Narmada , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-21 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-21 09:33 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 17,341 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, initiated by Gujarat State Electricity Corporation Limited (GSECL) Vadodara, under the Energy and Petro Chemicals Department of Gujarat, presents an opportunity to supply essential equipment for their operations. The bid number is GEM/2026/B/7851281, with the bidding period commencing on 21-08-2026 at 9:33 AM and concluding on 10-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. The tender specifies the requirement for a total quantity of 32 items, encompassing two distinct configurations of Portable Axial Exhaust Fans. These include single-phase 20-inch portable axial exhaust fans, each to be supplied with a 10-meter flexible, flame-retardant Polyurethane (PU) fabric duct. Additionally, the tender calls for three-phase 24-inch portable axial exhaust fans, also to be accompanied by a 10-meter flexible, flame-retardant Polyurethane (PU) fabric duct for each unit. A Security Deposit (EMD) of ₹17,341.0 is required for participation. The procurement is being managed from the GSECL Corporate Office, located at 393151 ADM BLOCK, KEVADIYACOLONY, TA: NADOA, DIST: NARMADA.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Rate Contract For Rewinding And Overhauling Of Axial Flow Fans, Mancoolers,..read more
Procurement of Pedestal, Wall Mount, Exhaust, and Personal Fans for Hindustan..read more
Supply Of Pvc / Xlpe Cables, Exhaust Fans And Allied Items..read more
Supply of Propeller Type AC Exhaust Fans for Rail Wheel Factory..read more
Supply of IS 2312 Compliant Propeller Type AC Exhaust Ventilating Fans..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category