| Tender Title | Supply of Electrical Cables, Exhaust Fans, and Allied Items for Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Shrine Board | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_SMVSB_322203_1 | Tender Reference Number | e-RFIQ No. CO/Pur/Elect/621-VI/1811 DT 24.08.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Smvdsb, Katra , Reasi , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-02 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 05:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 13,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Supply Of Pvc / Xlpe Cables, Exhaust Fans And Allied Items To Smvdsb, F.o.r. Engineering Store, Banganga, Katra.
This tender, reference number e-RFIQ No. CO/Pur/Elect/621-VI/1811 DT 24.08.2026, is an Open Tender for the Supply of PVC / XLPE cables, Exhaust Fans, and allied items. The procuring authority is the SHRI MATA VAISHNO DEVI SHRINE BOARD, a State Government and UT organization. The delivery terms are F.O.R. Engineering Store, Banganga, Katra. The tender documents are available for download from August 24, 2026, at 05:30 PM until September 1, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting August 24, 2026, at 06:00 PM, with the final submission deadline being September 1, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 2, 2026, at 03:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹13,500 is required, payable to FA/CAO, SMVDSB, Katra, through CDR (Cash Deposit). The tender involves a two-cover system, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (including EMD and GST) and Cover 2 for the Financial Bid. The work is expected to be completed within 15 days of the award, and the bid validity period is 90 days. The tender value is not specified, and there is no tender fee. The tender is for Electrical Goods/Equipment, specifically PVC / XLPE cables, Exhaust Fans, and allied items, with the final destination being SMVDSB, Katra, Pincode 182301.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Asstt. Ceo (vb) |
| Address | Smvdsb, Katra |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Electrical Materials and Components for IIIT Kurnool..read more
Oil India Limited Electrical Cables and Termination Kits Procurement for Duliajan..read more
Supply of Batteries, Electrical Components, and Accessories for Trichy International Airport..read more
Procurement of Pedestal, Wall Mount, Exhaust, and Personal Fans for Hindustan..read more
Rate Contract For Rewinding And Overhauling Of Axial Flow Fans, Mancoolers,..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category