| Tender Title | Gaya Ji District Healthcare Empanelment for Secondary and Super Specialty Care Services | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | U-11016/1/2026-MED |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-03 03:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-21 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Esic Regional Office Patna , Gaya , Bihar |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Healthcare and Medicine Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-03 03:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-22 05:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-03 03:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-21 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-03 03:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-21 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,50,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - Eoi For Empanelment Of Hospital For Sst And Secondry Care Services From Central And State Govt./psu/public Sector Hospitals, Pm-jay Cghs Empanelled Hospitals/institutions And Private Health Care Organizations (hcos) In Gaya Ji Dist Of Bihar
This Expression of Interest (EOI) is issued by the Employees State Insurance Corporation (ESIC), a Central Government Ministry/Department, inviting suitably qualified and experienced healthcare providers to be empanelled for providing Secondary and Super Specialty (SST) care services. The services are intended for beneficiaries within the Gaya Ji District of Bihar. The ESIC is seeking to empanel a diverse range of healthcare organizations, including Central and State Government hospitals, Public Sector Undertaking (PSU) hospitals, Public Sector Hospitals, PM-JAY CGHS empanelled hospitals/institutions, and private healthcare organizations (HCOs). This tender represents an open and advertised procurement process under the "Miscellaneous Services" category. The critical dates for this EOI are as follows: the document download period commences on 03-Jul-2026 at 03:00 PM and concludes on 21-Sep-2026 at 05:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from 03-Jul-2026 at 03:00 PM until the submission deadline of 21-Sep-2026 at 05:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for 22-Sep-2026 at 05:00 PM. There is no tender fee associated with this EOI, however, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 250,000 is required. The tender reference number is U-11016/1/2026-MED, and the inviting authority is the Regional Director at the ESIC Regional Office Patna, located at ESIC Regional Office Patna.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Regional Director |
| Address | Esic Regional Office Patna |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Eoi For Empanelment Of Hospital For Sst And Secondary Care Services..read more
Eoi For Empanelment Of Hospital For Sst And Secondary Care Services..read more
Puducherry Healthcare Sector Manpower Outsourcing for Semi-Skilled Support..read more
Expression Of Interest For Empanelment Of Hospital For Super Speciality Services..read more
As Per Eoi Document..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category