Empanelment of Hospitals for Specialized and Secondary Care Services in West Champaran, Bihar

Services
Healthcare and Medicine
  • Opening DateJul 09, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 28, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Empanelment of Hospitals for Specialized and Secondary Care Services in West Champaran, Bihar
Tender ID2026_ESIC_916671_1Tender Reference NumberU-11016/1/2026-MED
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-07-09 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-28 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationEsic Regional Office Patna , Patna , Bihar
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleEmpanelment of Hospitals for Specialized and Secondary Care Services in West Champaran, Bihar
  • Tender ID2026_ESIC_916671_1
  • Tender Reference NumberU-11016/1/2026-MED
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-09 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-28 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationEsic Regional Office Patna,Patna, Bihar
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-09 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-29 05:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-09 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-28 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-09 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-28 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-09 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-29 05:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-09 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-28 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-09 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Eoi For Empanelment Of Hospital For Sst And Secondry Care Services From Central And State Govt./psu/public Sector Hospitals, Pm-jay Cghs Empanelled Hospitals/institutions And Private Health Care Organizations (hcos) In West Champaran Dist Of Bihar

This tender is an Expression of Interest (EOI) for the empanelment of hospitals to provide Specialised Services (SST) and Secondary Care Services. The Employees State Insurance Corporation (ESIC), a Central Government Ministry/Department, is inviting bids for this critical healthcare initiative. The empanelment will encompass Central and State Government/PSU/Public Sector Hospitals, PM-JAY CGHS empanelled hospitals/institutions, and Private Healthcare Organizations (HCOs). The services are specifically for the West Champaran District of Bihar. The Tender Inviting Authority is the Regional Director at ESIC Regional Office Patna. This is an open tender with a single cover system, allowing for offline payment. The EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) for this tender is fixed at ₹1,00,000, payable to ESIC RO - 2 at Patna. The tender document download period spans from July 9, 2026, at 05:00 PM to September 28, 2026, at 05:00 PM. Bid submissions can commence from July 9, 2026, at 05:00 PM and must conclude by September 28, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 29, 2026, at 05:00 PM at ESIC Regional Office Patna. The bid validity period is 180 days. This tender falls under the "Miscellaneous Services" product category.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Regional Director
AddressEsic Regional Office Patna
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Eoi For Empanelment Of Hospital For Sst And Secondry Care Services..read more

Patna , Bihar

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Eoi For Empanelment Of Hospital For Sst And Secondary Care Services..read more

Patna , Bihar

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Eoi For Empanelment Of Hospital For Sst And Secondary Care Services..read more

Patna , Bihar

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Eoi For Empanelment Of Hospital For Sst And Secondry Care Services..read more

Patna , Bihar

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Eoi For Empanelment Of Hospital For Sst And Secondry Care Services..read more

Patna , Bihar

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Eoi For Empanelment Of Hospital For Sst And Secondry Care...read more

Patna , Bihar

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Eoi For Empanelment Of Hospital For Sst And Secondary Care...read more

Patna , Bihar

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Eoi For Empanelment Of Hospital For Sst And Secondary Care...read more

Patna , Bihar

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Eoi For Empanelment Of Hospital For Sst And Secondry Care...read more

Patna , Bihar

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Eoi For Empanelment Of Hospital For Sst And Secondry Care...read more

Patna , Bihar
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More