Bihar Disaster Management: Procurement of 10 Portable Power Generators for Enhanced Operations

Goods
Electrical Generators And Transformers
  • Opening DateAug 22, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Bihar Disaster Management: Procurement of 10 Portable Power Generators for Enhanced Operations
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7950015Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 03:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Patna , Bihar
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Generators And Transformers Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBihar Disaster Management: Procurement of 10 Portable Power Generators for Enhanced Operations
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7950015
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 03:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Patna, Bihar
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Generators And Transformers Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-22 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 03:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-22 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 03:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 57,500
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Disaster Management Department, Bihar, for the procurement of ten (10) units of Portable Power Generators (V2) (Q2). The bidding process will commence on 22-08-2026 at 3:30 PM and conclude on 07-09-2026 at 11:00 AM, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7950015. The Emergency Money Deposit (EMD) amount required for participation is ₹57,500.0. The procurement is being managed by the Office of SDRF, Bihta, Patna, located at 801103 SDRF Lai Road, Bihtapatna. This acquisition is critical for enhancing the operational capabilities of the Disaster Management Department in Bihar.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9793093.pdf
  • Document
    GENERATOR_3bf3069f-4324-412f-8d191787379271627_dycomdt4sdrf.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of 660mw Generator Spares For Overhauling Of Generators Atntpc Barh..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

National Rural Health Mission State Health Society Tender

Supply of Portable Power Generators for Devbhumi Dwarka Health Facilities..read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat

East Central Railway Tender

East Central Railway Procurement of 3 Portable Power Generator Units..read more

Patna , Bihar

Indian Air Force Tender

Diesel Generator Repair and Overhauling Services for Portable DG Sets..read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Central Railway Tender

Central Railway Procurement: Eighteen Portable Power Generators Supply..read more

Solapur , Maharashtra

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of 660mw Generator Spares For Overhauling Of Generators Atntpc...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

National Rural Health Mission State Health Society Tender

Supply of Portable Power Generators for Devbhumi Dwarka Health Facilities...read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat

East Central Railway Tender

East Central Railway Procurement of 3 Portable Power Generator Units...read more

Patna , Bihar

Indian Air Force Tender

Diesel Generator Repair and Overhauling Services for Portable DG Sets...read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Central Railway Tender

Central Railway Procurement: Eighteen Portable Power Generators Supply...read more

Solapur , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More