East Central Railway Procurement of 3 Portable Power Generator Units

Goods
Electrical Generators And Transformers
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title East Central Railway Procurement of 3 Portable Power Generator Units
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7964633Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 05:21 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Patna , Bihar
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Generators And Transformers Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleEast Central Railway Procurement of 3 Portable Power Generator Units
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7964633
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 05:21 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Patna, Bihar
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Generators And Transformers Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 05:21 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 05:21 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, designated as GEM/2026/B/7964633, is issued by the East Central Railway, a division under the Ministry of Railways, Government of India, on behalf of Ecr Stores. The procurement seeks to acquire **Portable Power Generator (V2) (Q2)** with a total quantity of **3 units**. This opportunity is open for bidding from **01-09-2026 at 5:21 PM** until **12-09-2026 at 6:00 PM**. Indian Railways, through this tender, is looking for reliable suppliers capable of furnishing essential portable power generation equipment.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9810090.pdf
  • Document
    Annexure_1d361e3d-2b25-4fe4-a9991787747350052_SRDMMOFFICESPJ2.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Disaster Management Department Tender

Bihar Disaster Management: Procurement of 10 Portable Power Generators for Enhanced..read more

Patna , Bihar

National Rural Health Mission State Health Society Tender

Supply of Portable Power Generators for Devbhumi Dwarka Health Facilities..read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat

Central Railway Tender

Central Railway Procurement: Eighteen Portable Power Generators Supply..read more

Solapur , Maharashtra

Revenue Department Tender

Portable Power Generator Supply for Champawat District Administration..read more

Champawat , Uttarakhand

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Rajkot , Gujarat

Disaster Management Department Tender

Bihar Disaster Management: Procurement of 10 Portable Power Generators for...read more

Patna , Bihar

National Rural Health Mission State Health Society Tender

Supply of Portable Power Generators for Devbhumi Dwarka Health Facilities...read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat

Central Railway Tender

Central Railway Procurement: Eighteen Portable Power Generators Supply...read more

Solapur , Maharashtra

Revenue Department Tender

Portable Power Generator Supply for Champawat District Administration...read more

Champawat , Uttarakhand

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Rajkot , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More